Interprovincials

Choose a decade, then a year.

Team “A” denotes the Alberta Provincial Champion at Nationals.

Team “B” denotes the Alberta Provincial runner-up that also attends Nationals .

Saskatoon

Calgary Team “A”
Ron Diamond
Chris Wrigley
Arlene Wahl
Kim Teters
Bob Stirling (coach)

Edmonton Team “B”
Barry Luopa
Arthur Lacroix
Courtney Troock
Janice Popiwchuk
Melody Bobinec (coach)

Saskatoon

Edmonton Team “B”
Barry Luopa
Arthur Lacroix
Courtney Troock
Janice Popiwchuk
Melody Bobinec (coach)

Central Team A
Larry Gabert
Wayne Walker
Candice Bakkeli
Carol Walker
Eric Andersen (Coach)

Calgary

Central Team “A”
Dale McKenelley
Curtis McKenelley
Bonnie Malmas
Bev Morin
Debbie Boswell (Coach)

Edmonton Team “B”
Barry Luopa
Yvon Hachey
Trish Kidd
Teresa Maquire
Andre Vaillancourt (coach)

Provincial Results

Winnipeg

Southern Team “A” **
Keith Keeler
Clive Keeler
Bev Keeler
Sharon Keeler
Carol Oster (Coach)

Central Team “B”
Wade Berg
Don Lattery
Nancy Smith
Carol Brown
Eric Andersen (Coach)

Provincial Results

Thunder Bay

Edmonton Team “A”
Steve Leckie
Barry Luopa
Teresa Maguire
Cindy Begalke
Yvon Hachey (Coach)

Edmonton Team “B”

Provincial Results

Regina

Southern Team “A”
Mike Bolduc
Keith Keeler
Bev Keeler
Alma Gutfriend
Gizelle Darr (Coach)

Edmonton Team “B”
Mark Popowich
Steve Leckie
Teresa Maguire
Dorrie Mielke
Gerry Anderson (Coach)

Provincial Results

Hamilton

Edmonton Team “A” **
Barry Luopa
Paul Navartil
Lisa Philips
Jocelyn
Darrell Bradley (Coach)

Edmonton Team “B”
Yvon Hachey
Gary Leigh
Bernice Heisler
Linda Schwonik
Gerry Anderson (Coach)

Provincial Results

Edmonton Team “A”

Calgary Team “B”
Doug Massan
Trevor McElroy
Jennifer Taylor
Christine Hawes
Debbie Boswell (Coach)

Provincial Results

Thunder Bay

Edmonton Team “A”
Toby Waterman
Steven Leckie
Astrid Olsen
Cassie Finkbeiner
Dexter Wiseman (Coach)

Central Team “B”
Shari Hansen
Kelly Budd
Steve Budd
Ty Frank
Eric Andersen (Coach)

Provincial Results

Charlottetown

Central Team “A”

Calgary Team “B”

Provincial Results

Winnipeg

Central Team “A”

Calgary Team “B”
Rick Krahn
Michael Haug
Jennifer Collier
Karin Zado
Maria Wood (Coach)

Provincial Results

Gatineau

Calgary Team “A”

Central Team “B”

Provincial Results

Hamilton

Central Team “A”

Central Team “B”
Brian Henke
Chris Taylor
Sylvia Hitchcock
Tricia Wigston
Eric Andersen (Coach)

Provincial Results

Calgary

Southern Team “A”

Calgary Team “B”

Provincial Results

Charlottetown

Central Team “A”

Calgary Team “B”

Provincial Results

Saskatoon

Central Team “A” **

Edmonton Team “B”

Provincial Results

North “A”

Central Team “B”
Lisa Goldsbury
Sam Leavitt
Tamara Borley
Angie Bergeson
Coach: Bonnie Malmas

National Championship cancelled due to Covid19 Pandemic