Open

Find Past Provincial Champions

Click or select the group you wish to view

Sections with two columns of tabs, please select the decade then the year of interest.

Find National Champions

Teams that won Nationals are highlighted and have a star (*) behind them

Stats

Click on the winning zone to see a summary of the provincial final stats, pictures, etc.

YearChampionYearChampionYearChampion
1974Edmonton1990Central2006Calgary
Calgary Contingent
1975Edmonton1991Northern2007Edmonton
1976Calgary1992Southern2008Calgary
1977Southern1993Central2009Calgary
1978Southern1994Edmonton2010Calgary
1979Edmonton1995Central2011Calgary
1980Edmonton?1996Edmonton2012Edmonton
Photo
1981Southern1997Calgary2013Edmonton
1982Calgary1998Calgary2014Calgary
1983Calgary1999Calgary2015Calgary
1984Central2000Calgary2016Edmonton
1985Southern2001Calgary2017Edmonton
1986Edmonton2002Southern2018Calgary
Photo
1987Southern2003Edmonton2019Edmonton
1988Edmonton?2004Edmonton2020Cancelled due to Covid-19 Pandemic
1989Southern2005Calgary2021

_______________________________________________________________________________

Ladies Provincial Singles Champions

YearChampionZone
1974Ebba AndersonEdmonton
1975Shar PlatoEdmonton
1976Shar PlatoEdmonton
1977Lyndell BrekkoSouthern
1978Jan BennettNorthern
1979Gerry AndersonEdmonton
1980Dianne VioliniSouthern
1981Diane MorricalCentral
1982Charleen HodginsCalgary *
1983Bev MeyerCentral
1984Bev MeyerCentral *
1985Bev MeyerCentral
1986Dianne VioliniSouthern
1987Bev MeyerCentral
1988Dianne VioliniSouthern
1989Bev GigliukCentral
1990Adele BurynuikNorthern
1991Sharlene WaldorfNorthern
1992Susan AndersonCalgary
1993Adele BurynuikEdmonton
1994Bev GigliukCentral
1995Janice LacoursiereEdmonton
1996Jennifer MarshallCalgary *
1997Jennifer MarshallCalgary *
1998Penny NobleSouthern *
1999Jennifer MarshallCalgary
2000Jennifer MarshallCalgary
2001Dianne VioliniSouthern
2002Penny NobleSouthern
2003Tracy Smith Edmonton
2004Bobbi SiskoSouthern
2005Bev YaworenkoCalgary
2006Bev YaworenkoCalgary
2007Bobbi SiskoSouthern
2008Dianne VioliniSouthern
2009Michelle HoyleEdmonton
2010Dianne VioliniSouthern *
2011Bonnie McDonaldNorthern
2012Tara SeitzSouthern
2013Dianne VioliniSouthern
2014Bonnie McDonaldNorthern
2015Bonnie McDonaldNorthern
2016Tracy SmithCalgary
2017Bonnie McDonaldNorthern
2018Kelsy WiltonCalgary
2019Jennifer BakerEdmonton
* National Champion

Men’s Provincial Singles Champions

YearChampionZone
1974Bernie SuttonEdmonton
1975Doug CarrittCentral
1976Stan BlackCalgary
1977Jan AndersenCentral *
1978Wilf AppelCalgary
1979Doug MorricalCentral
1980Larry ScheerNorthern
1981Darrell LaglerSouthern *
1982Ray SylvesterNorthern
1983Terry FarquharsonCalgary
1984Ken NorrisCalgary
1985Roy CunninghamSouthern
1986Dwight AndersonEdmonton
1987Ken MalcomsonSouthern
1988Mark JacksonCentral
1989Mike DiPietroSouthern
1990Lynn HowellEdmonton
1991Greg GigliukCentral
1992Greg DobbieNorthern
1993Lawrence FobertCentral
1994Russ BaldwinEdmonton
1995Doug MorricalCentral
1996Steve CummingsEdmonton
1997Scott LaingCalgary
1998Bruce MorterEdmonton
1999Bruce MorterEdmonton *
2000Gene ZiebarthCentral *
2001Brian MurrayNorthern
2002Ian DobbieNorthern
2003Tom Stevenson Calgary
2004Ian DobbieNorthern
2005Tom Stevenson Calgary
2006Rick HeinrichCalgary
2007Adam WeberCalgary *
2008Lawrence FobertCentral
2009Gene ZiebarthCentral
2010Mark JohnstoneEdmonton
2011Adam WeberCalgary
2012Derek HomeCalgary
2013Victor FobertNorthern *
2014Gary BairdCentral
2015Greg GigliukCentral
2016Adam WeberEdmonton
2017Mike ChristmannSouthern
2018Adam WeberEdmonton *
2019Adam WeberEdmonton *
* National Champion

_______________________________________________________________________________

_______________________________________________________________________________

1974 – EDMONTON
Ebba Anderson
Ann Blackford
Traudi Hesp
Gerry Umphrey
Marlene Gill
Diane Kaptey
Neils Jensen (Coach)

1975 – SOUTHERN*
Isabelle Bergman
Lyndell Brekko
Sandra Hunt
Linda Malcomson
Anita Robinson
Dianne Violini
Roy Cunningham (Coach)

1976 – SOUTHERN
Lyndell Brekko
Eleanor Dorigatti
Louise Plato
Anita Robinson
Karlyn Spitzer
Dianne Violini
Steve Pedersen (Coach)

1977 – SOUTHERN
Anita Robinson
Linda Malcomson
Lyndell Brekko
Sandra Hunt
Shar Williams
Nadine Kovacs
Vic Collomb (Coach)

1978 – EDMONTON
Marlene Gill
Traudi Hesp
Del Gagnon
Erin O’Brien
Darien McConaghie
Betty Jensen
Neils Jensen (Coach)

1979 – EDMONTON

1980 – EDMONTON
Gerry Anderson
Darien McConaghie
Barb Masse
Jeanette MacDonald
Lynn Steinraths
Pearl Hindle
Gene Gagnon (Coach)

1981 – SOUTHERN
Jeanette Smeed
Lyndell Brekko
Alice Kolibas
Dianne Gehring
Anita Robinson
Dianne Violini
Gus Plato (Coach)

1982 – CALGARY *
Bonnie Clark
Debbie Kingsmith
Charleen Hodgins
Fran Clarke
Nancy Harris
Tracy Findlater
Shar Williams (Coach)

1983 – SOUTHERN
Dianne Violini
Lyndell Brekko
Gayle Stuber
Jeanette Smeed
Sandy Ferguson
Shirley Burris
Mike Violini (Coach)

1984 – CENTRAL
Bev Meyer
Gale Morrical
Germaine Knipple
Billie Wood
Geraldine Ford
Sandy Barnes
Louise Holmes (Coach)

1985 – CENTRAL
Bev Meyer
Germaine Knipple
Phyl Ward
Billie Wood
Carol Bradford
Nancy Gervais
Louise Holmes (Coach)

1986 – EDMONTON

1987 – NORTHERN
Marie Blake
Anita O’Callaghan
Ivy Murray
Gloria Unger
Carol LaBoucane
Betty Read
Bill Francis (Coach)

1988 – EDMONTON
Traudi Hesp
Lainie Mailer
Alvina Brettnell
Sharon Tarasoff
Donna Dolinsky
Brenda Blake
Brian Goodhope (Coach)

1989 – SOUTHERN
Dianne Violini
Lori Kelly
Penny Noble
Pam Stonehouse
Kathy Robertson
Marg Lovin
Mike Violini (Coach)

1990 – CENTRAL
Rhonda Barber
Nancy Gervais
Andrea Ratcliffe
Lynn Miller
Judy Grinde
Leanne Eriksen
Louise Holmes (Coach)

1991 – NORTHERN
Rheva Dreger
Milly McGregor
Sharlene Waldorf
Carol LaBoucane
Ivy Murray
Clara Loyer
Gary Abrams (Coach)

1992 – SOUTHERN
Dianne Violini
Michele Cavanaugh
Lori Kelly
Fran Kelly
Penny Noble
Thora Swan
Mike Violini (Coach)

1993 – SOUTHERN
Dianne Violini
Penny Noble
Lori Kelly
Jeanette Smeed
Hilary Davies
Michele Cavanaugh
Mike Violini (Coach)

1994 – EDMONTON *
Lainie Mailer
Tracy Boytel
Adele Burynuik
Donna Heidinger
Pam Ibach
Lill Broda
Tom Boytel (Coach)

1995 – SOUTHERN
Cindy Christmann
Penny Noble
Jeanette Smeed
Fran Kelly
Michele Cavanaugh
Dianne Violini
Pat Elliott (Coach)

1996 – CALGARY *
Jennifer Marshall
Anne Norris
Jeannette Beaulieu
Judy Kanigan
Annette Bruneau
Rachel McDonald
Don Marshall (Coach)

1997 – CENTRAL
Rhonda Barber
Roxane Doyle
Nancy Gervais
Bev Gigliuk
Jeri-Lee Miller
Lynn Miller
Lawrence Fobert (Coach)

1998 – CALGARY
Jennifer Marshall
Rachel McDonald
Susan Anderson
Pamela Marshall
Anne Norris
Debbie Boswell
Don Marshall (Coach)

1999 – EDMONTON
Cathie Calarco
Sandra Helmer
Janice Lacoursiere
Michelle Kohut-Whyte
Tracy Smith
Carol Swartz
Tom Boytel (Coach)

2000 – CALGARY
Jennifer Marshall
Stacey Sanderson
Brenda Closen
Pamela Marshall
Debbie Boswell
Rachel McDonald
Don Marshall (Coach)

2001 – CALGARY

2002 – CALGARY
Jennifer Marshall
Jennifer Burgess
Stacey Sanderson
Melinda Shilton
Susan Anderson
Judy Stratton
Debbie Boswell (Coach)

2003 – SOUTHERN
Dianne Violini
Michele Cavanaugh
Kara Kurtz
Penny Noble
Bobbi Sisko
Colleen Gleed
Jack Smeed (Coach)

2004 – EDMONTON
Heather Wellman
Michelle Hoyle
Larae Hurst
Tracy Smith
Heidi Andersen
Michelle Gairdner
Tom Boytel (Coach)

2005 – CALGARY
Stacey Sanderson
Shantelle Szuch
Annette Bruneau
Susan Anderson
Brenda McCannel
Bev Yaworenko
Debbie Boswell (Coach)

2006 – SOUTHERN
Penny Hepfner
Dianne Violini
Michele Cavanaugh
Bobbi Sisko
Torrie Hinzman
Susan Gartry
Ken Kurtz (Coach)

2007 – EDMONTON
Heidi Andersen
Alison Roberts
Michelle Hoyle
Melanie O’Brien
Janice Lacoursiere
Sheena Owens
Barett Gamble (Coach)

2008 – CALGARY
Tracy Smith
Brittney Johnson
Heather Owchar
Jeri Lee Miller
Bev Magnus
Judy Stratton
Geoff Wilson (Coach)

2009 – CALGARY
Heather Owchar
Tracy Smith
Judy Stratton
Pamela Wilson
Beverley Magnus
Brittney Johnson
Geoff Wilson (Coach)

2010 – CALGARY
Tracy Smith
Tracey Holdsworth
Brenda McCannel
Stacey Sanderson
Jeri Lee Miller
Melynda Bruneau
Geoff Wilson (Coach)

2011 – CALGARY

2012 – EDMONTON *

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is 2012-Open-Ladies-Nationals-Champions.jpg

2013 – EDMONTON
Michelle Hoyle
Heidi Mapstone
Halea DeSutter
Jennifer Baker
Caity Shearer
Annette Campbell
Gerry Anderson (Coach)

2014 – CALGARY *

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is 2014-Open-Provincial-Ladies-Team-Champions.jpg

2015 – CALGARY

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is 2015-Open-Provincial-Ladies-Team-Champions.jpg

2016 – EDMONTON

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is 2016-Open-Ladies-Provincial-Champions.jpg

2017 – EDMONTON

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is 2017-Open-Edmonton-Ladies-Provincial-Champions.jpg

2018 – CALGARY
Harvie Pocza (Coach)

2019 – EDMONTON *

1974 – EDMONTON
Ian Fraser
Bob Leenders
Dan Meilke
Mel Miller
Chris Runnalls
Bernie Stotyn
Jan Leenders (Coach)

1975 – EDMONTON *
Dwight Anderson
Clare Lakeman
Bob Leenders
John Martel
Bill Murphy
Al Noppers
Gene Gagnon (Coach)

1976 – CALGARY *
Wilf Appel
Dave Lewis
Al Hong
Gene Balone
Larry Ellert
Don Sim
Tom Campbell (Coach)

1977 – SOUTHERN
John Rempel
Darrell Lagler
Brian Stonehouse
Les Dyke
Steve Pedersen
Ken King
Bert Mezei (Coach)

1978 – SOUTHERN
Frank Fernetti
Ken King
Ken Kurtz
Jack Rumsey
Jack Smeed
Brian Stonehouse
Vic Collomb (Coach)

1979 – SOUTHERN
Darrell Lagler
Brian Stonehouse
Ken Weitz
Ken Kurtz
Harry Topliffe
Jack Smeed
Jack Smeed (Coach)

1980 – EDMONTON
Clare Lakeman
Marty Bush
Bob Power
Dwight Anderson
Rod Jensen
Mike Masse
John Martel (Coach)

1981 – SOUTHERN
Darrell Lagler
Brian Stonehouse
Ed Burwash
Roy Cunningham
Ken Malcomson
Jack Smeed
Don Gill (Coach)

1982 – SOUTHERN
Ed Burwash
Frank Fernetti
Ken Kurtz
Roy Cunningham
Duane Plato
Owen Gottselig
Jack Smeed (Coach)

1983 – CALGARY
Don Sim
Terry Farquharson
Bob Miller
Brian Rossetti
Bob Bakos
Ken Norris
Doug Goodman (Coach)

1984 – CENTRAL
Greg Gigliuk
Lawrence Fobert
Jan Andersen
Dave Nelson
Bill Tronnes
Gary Tunbridge
Tom Alford (Coach)

1985 – SOUTHERN *
Bill Todd
Ken Kurtz
Roy Cunningham
Ryan Bader
Tom Stevenson
Harry Topliffe
Jerry Mezei (Coach)

1986 – EDMONTON
Bob Leenders
Bruce Morter
Dwight Anderson
Stan Hesp
Gord McCutcheon
Don MacDonald
George Lund (Coach)

1987 – SOUTHERN
Ken Malcomson
Brent Chambers
John Rempel
Tom Baker
Murray Westling
Ken Kurtz
Jack Smeed (Coach)

1988 – EDMONTON

1989 – CALGARY
Don Sim
Terry Farquharson
Roy Cunningham
Colin Keir
Doug Goodman
Brian Rossetti
Wilf Kuss (Coach)

1990 – EDMONTON *

1991 – CENTRAL
Mark Jackson
Greg Gigliuk
Stan Skoye
Lawrence Fobert
Gene Ziebarth
Tom Stevenson
Tom Alford (Coach)

1992 – CENTRAL *
Doug Morrical
Gene Ziebarth
Tom Alford
Lawrence Fobert
Jan Andersen
Harry George
Ed Gabrielson (Coach)

1993 – CENTRAL *

1994 – EDMONTON

1995 – CALGARY
Brian Hill
Doug Goodman
Kevin Holdsworth
Brian Rossetti
Colin Keir
Ken Norris
Bob Edmonds (Coach)

1996 – EDMONTON

1997 – CALGARY
Roy Cunningham
Colin Keir
Scott Laing
Brian Rossetti
Robert Shanas
Joe Wood
Bob Edmonds (Coach)

1998 – EDMONTON *

1999 – CALGARY
Colin Keir
Danny Gomboc
Len Pharoah
Harvie Pocza
Dave Alexander
Brian Rossetti
Shelley Struthers (Coach)

2000 – EDMONTON *

2001 – CENTRAL *
Gene Ziebarth
Vince Chartier
Lawrence Fobert
Gary Baird
Brad Sinclair
Bob Guthrie
Eric Andersen (Coach)

2002 – SOUTHERN
Ken Malcomson
Kurtis Deering
Dan Rattai
Jim Smeed
Duane Plato
Derek Lewicki
Fred Anderson (Coach)

2003 – EDMONTON *

2004 – EDMONTON

2005 – CENTRAL *
Brad Aasen
Gary Baird
Vince Chartier
Lawrence Fobert
Blair Pizzey
Greg Gigliuk
Mike Tweedy (Coach)

2006 – CENTRAL

2007 – CALGARY
Rich Weber
Adam Weber
Rick Heinrich
Len Pharoah
Harvie Pocza
TJ Carriere
Linda Raymond (Coach)

2008 – EDMONTON *

2009 – SOUTHERN
Rob Price
Kurtis Deering
Duane Plato
Darren Bridge
Dan Rattai
Jim Vercammen
Fred Anderson (Coach)

2010 – EDMONTON *


2011 – CALGARY *
Adam Weber
TJ Carriere
Mark Miller
Danny Gomboc
Eric Christensen
Stevan Loertscher
Brian Rossetti (Coach)

2012 – EDMONTON

2013 – EDMONTON

2014 – CALGARY

2015 – CENTRAL

2016 – CENTRAL *
Gary Baird
Victor Fobert
Karie Kreutz
Shelby Chrest
Erik Kjos
Gene Ziebarth
Greg Gigliuk (Coach)

2017 – EDMONTON *

2018 – CENTRAL

2019 – EDMONTON *

_______________________________________________________________________________

1974 – SOUTHERN *
Ken Malcomson
Linda Malcomson
Steve Pedersen
Jeanette Smeed
Ken King
Dianne Violini
Roy Cunningham
Jack Smeed (Coach)

1975 – EDMONTON
John Blyth
Ebba Anderson
Rose Denman
George Hawkins
Barry Desnoyers
Lynn Howell
Joan Robertson
Jan Leenders(Coach)

1976 – CALGARY
Sharon Capewell
Chris MacKinnon
Faylene Valdes
Ron Sansom
Tom Campbell
Ray Miller
Bob Miller
Don Sim (Coach)

1977 – CALGARY
Sharon Capewell
Lorraine Gervais
Eileen Ramsdale
Stan Black
Bob Miller
Al Scheer
Aldo Serblin
Don Sim (Coach)

1978 – SOUTHERN
Eleanor Dorigatti
Les Dyke
Dianne Violini
Lyndell Brekko
Darwin Romanchuk
Harry Topliffe
Roy Cunningham
Jack Smeed (Coach)

1979 – EDMONTON
John Martel
Darien McConaghie
Dennis Klien
Audrey Sakowsky
Tom Alford
Sherry Lesyk
Lloyd Cox
Stan Hesp (Coach)

1980 – CALGARY
Al Hong
Marie Davidson
Larry Ellert
Tracy Koftinoff
Doug Goodman
Dennis Westover
Hubert Kenda
John Mathews (Coach)

1981 – SOUTHERN
Ken Kurtz
Harry Topliffe
Bob Costanzo
Frank Fernetti
Janet Froehlich
Alvina Cunningham
Joanne Dewalt
Jerry Mezei (Coach)

1982 – CALGARY

1983 – CALGARY

1984 – CALGARY
Tammy Richardson
Barb Douglas
Bea MacPhail
Al Scheer
Brian McGillivry
Bill Schwalm
Joe Wood
Fran Clarke (Coach)

1985 – CALGARY *
Lorraine Gervais
Lynn Holt
Mearle Lepla
Barry Ellert
Reggie Zwicker
Dave Sanderson
Bob Miller
Don Sim (Coach)

1986 – EDMONTON

1987 – SOUTHERN
Mike DiPietro
Robin Stanton
Durwin Noble
Dan Rattai
Lori Kelly
Masa Goshinmon
Pam Stonehouse
Brian Stonehouse (Coach)

1988 – CENTRAL *

1989 – CENTRAL
Nancy Gervais
Lis Jorgensen
Dianne Moore
Stan Skoye
Tom Alford
Yves Vezina
Lonnie Staples
Bob Guthrie (Coach)

1990 – CENTRAL
Kathy Gabrielson
Sandra Cockburn
Marlene Gill
Tom Stevenson
Jan Andersen
Tony Steere
Bernie Fournier
Don Gill (Coach)

1991 – NORTHERN
Kathy Dyer
Marilyn Gray
Diane Nelson
Wayne Adams
Jerry Shepherd
Brian Murray
Ryan Gardner
Jim Hohne (Coach)

1992 – SOUTHERN *
Dan Rattai
Duane Plato
Brian Stonehouse
Harvey Martin
Trudy Kurtz
Shelly Mayer
Lyndell Brekko
Frank Fernetti (Coach)

1993 – EDMONTON

1994 – EDMONTON

1995 – EDMONTON

1996 – EDMONTON
Leanne Eriksen
Brad Anderson
Sandra Helmer
Gerard Parker
Lisa Hargrove
John Martel
Len Madarash
Dwight Anderson (Coach)

1997 – SOUTHERN
Teri Holt
Debbie Poirier
Bobbi Verpy
Justin Bander
Doug Campbell
Durwin Noble
Dan Rattai
Jerry Kind (Coach)

1998 – CALGARY
Shannon Scott
Judy Kanigan
Linda Raymond
Bob Miller
Scott Laing
Don Sim
Colin Keir
Rick Wagner (Coach)

1999 – CALGARY
Annette Bruneau
Pamela Marshall
Sandra Murray
Roy Cunningham
Terry Farquharson
Rick Wagner
Bob Miller
Doug Goodman (Coach)

2000 – CALGARY *
Greg Koch
Doug Goodman
Len Pharoah
Tracy Ranta
Jeannette Doyle
Gail Sweeny
Wilf Kuss
Fran Clarke (Coach)

2001 – CALGARY
Stacey Sanderson
Annette Bruneau
Debbie BoswelI
Derek Home
Greg Koch
Terry Smithson
Rich Weber
Rick Nowosad (Coach)

2002 – CALGARY *
Rachel McDonald
Annette Bruneau
Shelley Slator
Rich Weber
Tom Stevenson
Robert Wolfson
TJ Carriere
Brian Rossetti (Coach)

2003 – EDMONTON *

2004 – CENTRAL
Mike Tweedy
Vince Chartier
Rollie Gervais
Tricia Mantai
Andrea Leavitt
Rhonda Barber
Dale Holfeld (Coach)

2005 – EDMONTON

2006 – CALGARY

2007 – EDMONTON
Tina Arychuk
Annette Gamborski
Melissa Werrell
Mike Lacoursiere
Chance Anderson
Perry Gillam
Cisco Beyersbergen (Coach)

2008 – CALGARY
Jennifer Ladan
Brenda McCannel
Alyssa Madsen
TJ Carriere
Al Kosciuk
Adam Weber
Linda Raymond (Coach)

2009 – SOUTHERN *
Brenda Verpy
Colleen Floberg
Terri Holt
Brett Wren
Mike Hirsche
Jim Smeed
Mike Fernetti (Coach)

2010 – CALGARY

2011 – CALGARY
Rich Weber
Tom Stevenson
Derek Home
Alyssa Madsen
Brittney Johnson Olsen
Linda Raymond
Debbie Boswell (Coach)

2012 – EDMONTON

2013 – EDMONTON

2014 – EDMONTON
Jesse Bouchard
Adam Kemp
Brett Mapstone
Shannon Roden
Annette Campbell
Halea DeSutter
Cassey Campbell (Coach)

2015 – CALGARY

2016 – EDMONTON *

2017 – CALGARY

2018 – CALGARY
Mark Polivchuk
Parker Anderson
Rick Heinrich
Maria Dalton
Judy Stratton
Beverley Magnus
Brenda McCannel (Coach)

2019 – EDMONTON

_______________________________________________________________________________

Notes:

In 2003 the mixed team was reduced to six members from seven.

2020 Nationals cancelled due to Corona Virus Pandemic

1975 – SOUTHERN*
Isabelle Bergman
Lyndell Brekko
Sandra Hunt
Linda Malcomson
Anita Robinson
Dianne Violini
Roy Cunningham (Coach)

1982 – CALGARY *
Bonnie Clark
Debbie Kingsmith
Charleen Hodgins
Fran Clarke
Nancy Harris
Tracy Findlater
Shar Williams (Coach)

1994 – EDMONTON *
Lainie Mailer
Tracy Boytel
Adele Burynuik
Donna Heidinger
Pam Ibach
Lill Broda
Tom Boytel (Coach)

1996 – CALGARY *
Jennifer Marshall
Anne Norris
Jeannette Beaulieu
Judy Kanigan
Annette Bruneau
Rachel McDonald
Don Marshall (Coach)

Edmonton *

2014 – CALGARY

2019 – EDMONTON

1975 – EDMONTON *
Dwight Anderson
Clare Lakeman
Bob Leenders
John Martel
Bill Murphy
Al Noppers
Gene Gagnon (Coach)

1976 – CALGARY *
Wilf Appel
Dave Lewis
Al Hong
Gene Balone
Larry Ellert
Don Sim
Tom Campbell (Coach)

1985 – SOUTHERN *
Bill Todd
Ken Kurtz
Roy Cunningham
Ryan Bader
Tom Stevenson
Harry Topliffe
Jerry Mezei (Coach)

1990 – EDMONTON *

1992 – CENTRAL *
Doug Morrical
Gene Ziebarth
Tom Alford
Lawrence Fobert
Jan Andersen
Harry George
Ed Gabrielson (Coach)

1993 – CENTRAL

1998 – EDMONTON *

2000 – EDMONTON *

2001 – CENTRAL *
Gene Ziebarth
Vince Chartier
Lawrence Fobert
Gary Baird
Brad Sinclair
Bob Guthrie
Eric Andersen (Coach)

2003 – EDMONTON *

2005 – CENTRAL *
Brad Aasen
Gary Baird
Vince Chartier
Lawrence Fobert
Blair Pizzey
Greg Gigliuk
Mike Tweedy (Coach)

2008 – EDMONTON *

2010 – EDMONTON *

2011 – CALGARY

2016 – CENTRAL *
Gary Baird
Victor Fobert
Karie Kreutz
Shelby Chrest
Erik Kjos
Gene Ziebarth
Greg Gigliuk (Coach)

2017 – EDMONTON *

2019 – EDMONTON *

1974 – SOUTHERN *
Ken Malcomson
Linda Malcomson
Steve Pedersen
Jeanette Smeed
Ken King
Dianne Violini
Roy Cunningham
Jack Smeed (Coach)

1985 – CALGARY *
Lorraine Gervais
Lynn Holt
Mearle Lepla
Barry Ellert
Reggie Zwicker
Dave Sanderson
Bob Miller
Don Sim (Coach)

1988 – CENTRAL

1992 – SOUTHERN *
Dan Rattai
Duane Plato
Brian Stonehouse
Harvey Martin
Trudy Kurtz
Shelly Mayer
Lyndell Brekko
Frank Fernetti (Coach)

2000 – CALGARY *
Greg Koch
Doug Goodman
Len Pharoah
Tracy Ranta
Jeannette Doyle
Gail Sweeny
Wilf Kuss
Fran Clarke (Coach)

2002 – CALGARY *
Rachel McDonald
Annette Bruneau
Shelley Slator
Rich Weber
Tom Stevenson
Robert Wolfson
TJ Carriere
Brian Rossetti (Coach)

2003 – EDMONTON *

2009 – SOUTHERN *
Berenda Verpy
Colleen Floberg
Terri Holt
Brett Wren
Mike Hirsche
Jim Smeed
Mike Fernetti (Coach)

2016 – EDMONTON

_______________________________________________________________________________

Click the link to download an Excel file of all the information.