Youth Challenge

Select an item and choose a tab to see previous winners.

If anyone can fill in any of the blanks, please contact the provincial secretary

Bold with a ** indicates Alberta won the National Championship

NAMES IN BOLD CAPITALS indicates a scholarship won for singles performance

Teams consist of top three provincial singles scratch bowlers plus two coaches.

Ottawa, ON **
Kurtis Deering
Victor Fobert
Matthew Schultz
JENNIFER BURGESS*
Bonnie Olson
Colleen Gleed
Coach: Terry McLeod
Coach: Pat Elliott

Edmonton, AB
Kurtis Deering
DEREK HOME *
David Little
Jennifer Burgess
Christine Linnen
Bonnie Olson
Coach: Brian Murray
Coach: Gizelle Darr

Winnipeg, MB
Derek Dobbs
Matthew Schultz
Patrick Bloomer
Christine Groth
Joanne Carson
Chantel Saik
Coach: Trudy Metcalfe
Coach: Brian Sudbury

Hamilton, ON

Hull, Quebec
Jonathan Koenig
Joe Gray
Michael Laycock
Bonnie Olson
Andrea Williams
Jessica Anderson
Coach: Jerry Kind
Coach: Lori Gamble

Edmonton, AB
Daniel Morin
William Sutherland
David Sanderson
Brittney Johnson
Brittany Werner
Jennifer Glodek
Coach: Lori Gamble
Coach: Geoff Wilson

Winnipeg, MB
Bradley Wilton
Michael Laycock
Stevan Loertscher
Tannis Seitz
Brittney Hislop
Ashley Holomey
Coach: Lori Gamble
Coach: Cisco Beyersbergen

Hamilton, ON
Aaron Arndt
Stevan Loertscher
Mike Hirsche
Alyssa Madsen
Kelly Nero
Halea Desutter-Pederson
Coach: Linda Seitz
Coach: Don MacIver

Thunder Bay, ON
Danielle DeBlois
Sharlynn Nittel
Amanda Rygh
Chris Glodek
Justin Langrock
Mathew Kohel
Coach: Greg Gigliuk
Coach: Kari Anderson

Calgary, AB
James Douglas
Richard Jackson
Mathew Kohel
Tara Seitz
Jill Onisimchuk
Marielle Hawkes
Coach: Shirley Kultgen
Coach: Lynn Howell

Hamilton, ON
Mat Kohel
Jeremy Harasymchuk
Parker Anderson
Jennifer Baker
Catherine Porter
Holly Harris
Coach: Debbie Boswell
Coach: Kerry Fincaryk

Ottawa, ON **

Edmonton, AB
Jennifer Baker *
Jessica Radu
Shelby Clarkson
Mark Polivchuk
Parker Anderson
Jeremy Harasymchuk *
Coach: Lori Gamble
Coach: Bob Stirling

Regina, SK
Jennifer Baker
Kayla Lamoureux
Brittany Gamborski
Evan Lacoursiere
Curtis Dunis
Travis Schmidt
Coach: Maria Wood
Coach: Len Madarash

Winnipeg, MB
Shelby Clarkson
Christine Pocza
Kayla Lamoureaux
CURTIS DUNIS *
Robert Tomkins
Brandon Bigras
Coach: Lori Gamble
Coach: Cassey Campbell

Hamilton, ON
Danielle Fernetti
Julie Orobko
Brittany Gamborski
Evan Lacoursiere
Daniel Madarash
Jake Anderson
Coach: Brenda McCannel
Coach: Lynn Howell

Gatineau, QC
Alyssa Campbell
Julie Orobko
Michelle Nunweiler
Bailey Lawson
Evan Lacoursiere
BRADLY TYGAT *
Coach: Linda Seitz
Coach: Eric Christensen

Edmonton, AB
Damara Halvorson
Courtney Miller
Julie Orobko
Aman Ubhi
Tyler Tytgat
Jayden Lawson
Coach: Desiree Tytgat
Coach: Jerry Kind

Winnipeg, MB

Ottawa, ON **

TYLER TYTGAT *

Ottawa, ON **
Teagan Makar
Kamryn Collins
Brooklynn French
Trevor Tomm
TYLER TYTGAT *

Dylan Hagen
Coach: Desiree Tytgat
Coach: Scott Wiseman

2019 Ottawa, ON
Jenna Lamoureux
Mikayla Juricic
Randi Zeitner
Rylan Willier
Devan St. Martin
Kory Larabie
Coach: Desiree Tytgat
Coach: Tony Zirk

Teagan Makar
Kayle Mak
Zoe Wilson
Jared LaMontagne
Jacob Radke
Jeremiah Said

YearChampion
1997Edmonton Photo
1998Southern Zone 7
1999Northern Zone 1
2000Edmonton Zone 3
2001Edmonton Zone 3
2002Edmonton Zone 3
2003Calgary Zone 5
2004Edmonton Zone 3
2005Edmonton Zone 3
2006Edmonton Zone 3
2007Edmonton Zone 3
2008Edmonton Green
2009Edmonton Fairway
2010Calgary Red
2011Edmonton Green
2012North Navy & Calgary Red
2013Calgary Red
2014Edmonton Green
2015Edmonton Green
2016Edmonton Green
2017Edmonton Green
Champions
2018Edmonton Green
2019Edmonton Green
Champions
2020Edmonton Green
Champions

YearChampion
2018South Blue
2019North Navy
2020South Black
YearChampionZone
1980Tracy FindlaterZone 5
1981Not AvailableZone 8
1982Not AvailableNot Available
1983Helen DavisZone 4
1984Penny NobleZone 7
1985Lisa PopkeyZone 1
1986Leanne HoltZone 4
1987Jeannette BeaulieuZone 5
1988Not AvailableNot Available
1989Keri BuchananZone 3
1990Melinda JohnstonZone 5
1991Cindy ChristmannZone 7
1992Cindy ChristmannZone 7
1993Michelle GommerudZone 6
1994Stacey BradshawZone 3
1995Missy BosseZone 5
1996Jennifer GeisngerZone 5
1997Jessica DayZone 3
1998Jennifer BurgessZone 5
1999Bonnie OlsonZone 1
2000Christina GrothZone 7
2001Heather WellmanZone 3
2002Bonnie OlsonZone 1
2003Brittney JohnsonZone 5
2004Tannis SeitzZone 7
2005Alyssa MadsenZone 5
2006Danielle DeBloisZone 3
2007Tara SeitzZone 7
2008Jennifer BakerEdmonton Green
2009Halea Desutter-PedersonCalgary Red
2010Jennifer BakerEdmonton Fwy
2011Jennifer BakerEdmonton Green
2012Shelby ClarksonCalgary Red
2013Danielle FernettiSoutheast Orange
2014Alyssa CampbellEdmonton Green
2015Damara HalvorsonCalgary White
2016Julie OrobkoEdmonton Green
2017Brooklynn FrenchCalgary Red
2018Teagan MakarEdmonton Green
2019Jenna LamoureuxEdmonton Green
2020Teagan MakarEdmonton Green

YearChampionZone
1980James CowlingZone 5
1981Not AvailableZone 6
1982Not AvailableNot Available
1983Lawrence DraegerZone 1
1984Brent AshtonZone 5
1985Mark MlynarskiZone 5
1986Mike SaliZone 5
1987Sheldon PortsmouthZone 6
1988Darren BareskaZone 1
1989Mike SaliZone 5
1990Kevin PilonZone 3
1991Jason SpeedZone 1
1992Vince ChartierZone 4
1993Rob HutchinsonZone 6
1994Danny GombocZone 5
1995Tim SimperZone 3
1996Kurtis DeeringZone 7
1997Danny ButlerZone 5
1998Kurtis DeeringZone 7
1999Kurtis DeeringZone 7
2000Mathew SchultzZone 3
2001Chris HaywoodZone 5
2002Jonathan KoenigZone 5
2003Daniel MorinZone 5
2004Bradley WiltonZone 5
2005Aaron ArndtZone 5
2006Chris GlodekZone 1
2007James DouglasZone 5
2008Mat KohelEdmonton Green
2009Dylan   DescheneauxNorthwest  Yellow
2010Mark PolivchukCalgary Red
2011Evan LacoursiereEdmonton Green
2012Curtis DunisEdmonton Forest
2013Evan LacoursiereEdmonton Green
2014Bailey LawsonCalgary White
2015Aman UbhiEdmonton Green
2016Trevor TommEdmonton Green
2017Bradly TytgatEdmonton Green
2018Trevor TommEdmonton Green
2019Rylan WillierEdmonton Green
2020Jared LaMontagneCalgary Red

Prior to 1998, Nationals were bowled by phone hookup, with teams winning the National Championship. After 1998 national teams were comprised of three girls and three boys plus two coaches.

Zone 5
Susan Cullen
Kathleen Hanley
Linda Gallo
Tracey Findlater
Marcella Braa
Coach: Fran Clarke

Zone 7

No other information available

Zone 5 *
Sherry McKinley
Robin Becker
Barb Bissett
Teresa Reid
Karry Morosoff
Coach: Fran Clarke

Zone 7

Penny Noble
Yvonne Koch
Jerrianne Dewalt
Merrill Harrison
Susan Park
Coach Marie Stevenson

Zone 7
Wendy Janz
Debbie Lentz
Penny Noble
Donna Peter
Kim Peter
Coach Joan Townsend

Zone 1
Nicole Bevan
Lisa Popkey
Carrie Ann Page
Laurel Popkey
Christie Donald
Coach: Hank Hof

Zone 3
Shauna Kondro
Lainie Mailer
Debbie Gill
Marcy Begon
Jodi Flach
Coach: Ken Hunter

Zone 5
Shawna Stevenson
Jeannette Beaulieu
Angie Gingera
Melinda Johnston
Laurel Wieshlow
Coach: Nancy Bakos

Zone 6
Michelle Desreux
Diane Boot
Joey Majerech
Jolene Seidlitz
Laura Coutts
Coach: Lawrence Fobert

Zone 3
Amy Corbert
Keri Buchanan
Chris Stollery
Leann Slywka
J. Johnson
Coach: Brian Goodhope

Zone 5
Tracey Ranta
Heather Lavergne
Audra Zaremba
Melinda Johnston
Rachel McDonald
Coach: Hanneke McDonald

Zone 6
Kim Presiloski
Tammy McGowan
Joey Majerech
Lori Long
Rita Hughes
Coach: Lawrence Fobert

Zone 5
Jennifer Marshall
Heather Lavergne
Bobbi Milligan
Pamela Marshall
Heather Tweedy
Coach: Don Marshall

Zone 5
Pamela Marshall
Jennifer Marshall
Heather Lavergne
Angela MacKinnon
Lana Piraux
Coach Don Marshall

Zone 5
Jennifer Marshall
Pamela Marshall
Lana Piraux
Angela MacKinnon
Jennifer Gieisinger
Coach Bob Edmonds

Zone 5 *
Erin Ranta
Lana Piraux
Angela MacKinnon
Sandra Hansen
Missy Bosse
Coach Bob Edmonds

Zone 7
Colleen Gleed
Deanna Tokamp
Miranda Langejans
Christina Groth
Tina Schultz
Coach Earl Jensen

Zone 3
Cathie Calarco
Michelle Gairdner
Kelly Olstad
Chantel Saik
Jessica Day
Coach Don MacIver

Zone 1
Bonnie Olson
Stacy Volden
Martina Jolivet
Raye Burghall
Jill Hof
Coach Hank Hof

Zone 3
Chantel Saik
Kim Nero
Christine Linnen
Chelsea Cairns
Joanne Carson
Coach Lori Gamble

Zone 3
Heather Wellman
Joanne Carson
Amanda Urban
Chantel Saik
Michelle Gairdner
Coach Barett Gamble

Zone 3
Michelle Gairdner
Heather Wellman
Amanda Urban
Chrissy Phillips
Kendra klassen
Coach Gerry Anderson

Zone 7
Kim Quinell
Jenn Langejans
Sharlynn Nittel
Jen Culler
Nicole Gleed
Coach Linda Seitz

Zone 5
Jennifer Johnston
Brittney Johnson
Angela Jameson
Alyssa Madsen
Andrea Williams
Coach Linda Raymond

Zone 6
Jessica Andersen
Jill Waisman
Nicole Powell
Donna Gervais
Carrie Watson
Coach Lawrence Fobert

Zone 3
Brittney Hislop
Ashley Holomey
Desiree Tytgat
Amanda Burton
Katie Harasymchuk
Coach Lori Gamble

Zone 7
Tannis Seitz
Tara Seitz
Barb Taillon
Sharlynn Nittel
Whitney Clarkson
Coach Carol Oster

Zone 3

Calgary Red
Amber Ashton
Kaitlyn Clawson
Morgan Boswell
Jessica Polivchuk
Tara Seitz
Coach Maria Wood

Edm Fairway

Calgary Red
Kayla Green
Jolie Nelson
Amber Ashton
Ann-Marie Wilton
Shelby Clarkson
Coach Maria Wood

Calgary Red
Ann-Marie Wilton
Shelby Milne
Ashley Collins
Shelby Clarkson
Amber Ashton
Coach Maria Wood

Calgary Red
Shelby Clarkson
Taylor McGonigal
Shelby Leavitt
Christine Pocza
Chelsey Radu
Coach Mailinda Thomson

Edm Cream
Julie Orobko
Chelsea Rudkin
Rachel Burlingame
Tina Sang
Harmonie Locke
Coach Desiree Tytgat

Edm Green
Julie Orobko
Alyssa Campbell
Kelsey Henry
Shae Lyn Lanovaz
Amanda Spicer
Coach Desiree Tytgat

Edmonton Green

Calgary Red
Damara Halvorson
Brooklynn French
Amanda Campbell
Sharayah Dillon
Brittney Columbus
Coach Eric Christensen

Calgary Red

Brandon Richardson
Jake Anderson
Conner Leavitt
Teeghan Line
Alexandria Zavislake
Coach Rob Wolfson

Edmonton Green
Teagan Makar
Jenna Lamoureux
Madison Jenkins
Sarah Schnepf
Eva White
Coach Len Madarash

Edmonton Green

Prior to 1998, Nationals were bowled by phone hookup, with teams winning the National Championship. After 1998 national teams were comprised of three girls and three boys plus two coaches.

Zone 5 Calgary
Dwayne Shearer
James Cowling
Cam Molineaux
Brian Johnston
Shane Metcalfe
Coach George McGill

Zone 8
Brian Huculak
Randy Tremel
Stephen Taylor
Trent Laurie
Willie Malcomson
Coach: Dianne Violini

Zone 5 Calgary
Stewart Breuer
Bruce Molineaux
Wade Harris
Chris Walder
Terry Hager
Coach Bobby Omotani

Zone 7
Ryan Bader
Shawn MacKinnon
Dean Harrison
Mike Fernetti
Ken Bartlett
Coach Brian Stonehouse

Zone 7
Ryan Bader
Ken Bartlett
Micheal Fernetti
Dean Harrison
Shawn McKinnon
Coach Marie Stevenson

Zone 7
Shawn MacKinnon
Michael Fernetti
Jeff Were
Dean Harrison
Gerald Green
Coach: Julie Macleod

Zone 5 Calgary
Mike Sali
Chris Billings
Kevin Holdsworth
Russ Moore
Brent Verkland
Coach Don Hadfield

EDMONTON
Cory Slywka
Kelvin Pilon
Billy Kunnas
Dean Yuhar
Daryl Eldstrom
Coach

Zone 1
Darren Bereska
Jason Speed
John Gray
Walt Draeger
Mike Leugner
Coach

Zone 5 Calgary
Mike Sali
John Auriti
Sean Smith
David Weber
Robert Raymond
Coach Brian Johnson

Zone 3 Edmonton
Cory Slywka
Jamie Young
Kevi Pilon
Patrick Magnan
Jeremy Kiziak
Coach Brian Goodhope

Zone 1
Chris Donohue
Troy Kozenko
Jason Speed
Aaron Devine
Mike Leugner
Coach Shirley Koslowski

Zone 6
Rob Hutchinson
Shelby Crest
Mike Washburn
Gary Baird
Michael Bischke
Coach Rob Miller

Zone 6
Gary Baird
Mike Washburn
Rob Hutchinson
Shelby Chrest
Jordan Carlson
Coach Rob Miller

Zone 6
Gary Baird
Shelby Chrest
Darby Chrest
Rob Hutchinson
Michael Bischke
Coach Lawrence Fobert

Zone 5 Calgary
Varian Layne
Mike Jennings
Sean Wrigley
David Lavergne
Philip Myall
Coach Bill Petrie

Zone 8
Waylon Capner
Derek Dewar
Chad Leniuk
Allan James
Steven Crofts
Coach Don Wilson

Zone 3 Edmonton
Brennan Estell
Darrell Bradley
Ashton Gibson
Mark Daus
Jeremy Bloomer
Coach Barett Gamble

Zone 7
Scott Quinell
Kurtis Deering
Mike MacPhail
Arlin Bosch
Trevor Lmena
Coach

Zone 1
Marcus Hodgkin
Kevin Van Rhyn
Josh Langcaster
Tyler Perrin
David Little
Coach ??

Zone 3 Edmonton
Matthew Schultz
Jonathon Schneider
Kyle Ramsey
Chris Morin
Lee Hodgson
Coach Blair Tuck

Zone 6
Michael Laycock
John Wallace
Victor Fobert
Andre Grenier
Francis Tymchuk
Coach Lawrence Fobert

Zone 4
Brandon Cockburn
Chance Anderson
Ryan Ahlberg
Karie Kruetz
Quentin Bolstad
Coach Robert Gallagher

Zone 5 Calgary
Daniel Morin
David Sanderson
Stevan Loertscher
Bradley Wilton
Wynten Urquhart
Coach Geoff Wilson

Zone 3 Edmonton
Brandon Sweeney
Dexter Wiseman
Martti Luopa
Stephane Vaillancourt
William Sutherland
Coach Cisco Beyersbergen

Zone 3 Edmonton
Dexter Wiseman
Mathew Kohel
William Sutherland
Brandon Sweeney
Tim Wiseman
Coach Mike Lacoursiere

Zone 6
Brandon Cockburn
Paul Waisman
Justin Langrock
Sean McWade
Jordie Weich
Coach Greg Gigliuk

Zone 4
Paul Waisman
Merle Buck
Justin Langrock
Sean McWade
Jordie Weich
Coach Greg Gigliuk

Edmonton Green
Alex Deck
Derek Gall
Jeremy Harasymchuk
Kyle Macpherson
Taylor Shaver
Coach: Kim MacDonald

Edmonton Fairway
Allan Reinhardt
Travis Schmidt
Kayne Mathiason
Michael Martindale
Corey Christensen
Coach Lori Gamble

Calgary Red
Trevor Metcalfe
Mark Polivchuk
Parker Anderson
Adam Strang
Christopher Curtis
Coach Bob Stirling

Edmonton Green
Steven Jones
David Burton
Kevin Madarash
Travis Schmidt
Francis Licup
Coach Len Madarash

Edmonton Forest
Bradly Tytgat-Schotte
Steven Jones
Adam Brilz
Curtis Dunis
Kyle Cummings
Coach Jerry Orobko

Calgary Red
Ryan Anderson
Joshua Carbrey
Bailey Lawson
Brad Karas
Matthew Dekker
Coach Debbie Boswell

Calgary White
Jayden Lawson
Nicholas Schmitke
Bailey Lawson
Adam Richert
AJ Gavinski
Coach Brenda McCannel

Edmonton Green
Tyler Tytgat
Evan Lacoursiere
Aman Ubhi
Wyatt Barilla
Trevor Tomm
Coach Len Madarash

Edmonton Green
Trevor Tomm
Tyler Tytgat
Bradly Tytgat
Cody Jubinville
Spencer Boyce
Coach Desiree Tytgat

Edmonton Green

Edmonton Green
Tytler Tytgat
Michael Marciano
Trevor Tomm
Rylan Willier
Brandon Hagen
Coach Desiree Tytgat

Edmonton Green

Prior to 1998, Nationals were bowled by phone hookup, with teams winning the National Championship. After 1998 national teams were comprised of three girls and three boys plus two coaches.

No information

Zone 8
Robert Pratt
Linda Gallo
Alan Matejko
Lorelei Komanac
Rob Hammond
Coach ??

Zone 5 *
Brent Beerbaum
Regan Track
David Ratcliff
Shellie Taylor
Kristi Bullen
Coach Pat Sawchuk

Zone 5
Andrew Fairman
Lance Fitzpatrick
Bruce Molineaux
Shellie Taylor
Wendy Erletz
Coach Pat Shawchuk

Zone 5
Brian Hill
Allan Jobson
Teresa Reid
Gordon Thompson
Debbie Verkland
Coach Tim Jackson

Zone 5
Ian Deines
Claud Collins
Russ Moore
Stacey Spielman
Pam Seib
Coach Nancy Bakos

Zone 3
Terry Skidnuk
Billy Kunnas
Alphonse Pilon
Tina Titley
Lynne Chaston
Coach: Terry Tremblay

Zone 5
Kevin Lloyd
Jason McTaggert
Chris Billings
Susan Park
Karen Lower
Coach Nancy Bakos

Zone 4
Melissa McMann
Betty Ann Gallaugher
Robert Hellard
Matthew Stroyan
Larry Peppard
Coach ??

Zone 5
John Campbell
Annette Hansen
Rob Tyndall
Rachel McDonald
Wayne Young
Coach Al McDonald

Zone 5
Ian Coward
Kevin Lloyd
Sean Kapki
Ginnette Lamarre
Jennifer Marshall
Coach ??

Zone 3
Noela Holst
Larse Hurst
Jeremy Kiziak
Jamie Young
Pat Magnan
Coach ??

Zone 3
Amber Sparks
Heather Lindsey
Jennifer Sawchuk
Mark Daus
Kevin Perston
Coach Keith Verdin

Zone 3
?
?
?
?
?
Coach Keith Verdin

Zone 3
Jamie Young
Richard Bloomer
Scott Saik
Michelle Stadnyk
Jill Carson
Coach Keith Verdin

Zone 3
Cathie Calarco
Heather Lindsey
Tim Simper
Richard Bloomer
Kevin Raesler
Coach Adell Hipke

Zone 5
Sandra Murray
Jennifer Giesinger
Adam Weber
Jeramie Bender
Philip Myall
Coach Brian Wilson

Zone 1
Stacey Volden
Josh Lancaster
Charity Hawke
Corey Tames
Christie Chmilar
Coach ??

Zone 1
Tyler Perin
Wade Ronning
Blen Alexie
Bobby-Lynn West
Christie Chmilar
Coach

Zone 1
Shenna Leblanc
Miranda West
Jill Hof
Tyler Mosher
Chris Misik
Coach ??

Zone 3
Melissa Larochelle
Jessica Day
Matthew Poirier
Adam Parr
Patrick Bloomer
Coach ??

Zone 3
Dan Beyersbergen
Christine Linnen
Leen Hodgson
Dan Poluk
Stacey Gagnon
Coach ??

Zone 5
Andrea Williams
Amanda Carriere
Philip Reynolds
Chris Haywood
Jonathan Koenig
Coach Rick Murray

Zone 5

Zone 5
Miles Forster
Daniel Morin
Adam Zwicker
Sherri Bennett
Amanda Carriere
Coach Geoff Wilson

Zone 5
Miles Forster
Mathew Johnson
Brian Sharun
Alyssa Madsen
Halea Desutter-Pederson
Coach Brian Sudbury

Zone 3
Dexter Wiseman
Tim Wiseman
Mike Seavers
Jill Onisimchuk
Brittney Hislop
Coach Mike Lacoursiere

Zone 5

Central Black
Paul Waisman
Jordie Weich
Kevin Buckel
Holly Harris
Catherine Porter
Coach Kerry Fincaryk

Edmonton Fairway
Jeremy Harasymchuk
Kyle Swartz
Taylor Shaver
Shantell Cowston
Taylor Kaiser
Coach Kim MacDonald

Calgary White
Nathan Van Vliet
Matthew Polivchuk
Ashley Gilmer
Rachelle Parker
Melanie Garon
Coach Brian Sudbury

Edmonton Green
Chase Christensen
Evan Lacoursiere
Curtis Dunis
Alyssa Campbell
Michelle Heidinger
Coach Lori Gamble

Northern Navy
Jacobus Kroeskamp
Thomas Tomkins
Jeremy Rogg
Jada Desjarlais
Dominique Ladouceur
Coach Tracy Martin

Calgary White
Adam Richert
Andrew Campbell
Kenny Boswell
Kearsyn McPherson
Natalie Demmon
Coach Eric Christensen

Edmonton Green
Dylan Roeske
Brandon Bigras
Oakley Tkach
Katie Demuynck
Tina Sang
Coach Jerry Orobko

Calgary White
Scott Starkoski
Ian Howe
Brad Karas
Shelby Leavitt
Celina Carbrey-Fredriksen
Coach Eric Christensen

Edmonton Green
Devan St. Martin
Michael Marciano
Dylan Hagen
Nicole Philpot
Nikki Heebner
Coach Scott Wiseman

Calgary Red

Edmonton Green
Tyler Doppler
Dylan Hagen
Devan St. Martin
Mackenzie Fix
Kamryn Collins
Coach Scott Wiseman

Edmonton Green

The pins over average event debut in 2018

Edmonton Black
Tana Poulin
Alexandra Hahn
Maryah White
Reanna Sharun
Melina Duro
Coach Gail Versteegt

Central Silver
Sheree Gladue
Sydney Shirreff
Taryn Beattie
Cassidy Braun
Hayley McGhie
Coach Donna Smith

EDMONTON BLACK
Taryn Beattie
Eva White
Jillian Collins
Brooke Olund
Mikaylie Wallace
Coach Gail Versteegt

The pins over average event debut in 2018

Central Silver
Dylan Pizzey
Jenson Wudkevich
Dakota Ekelund
Alexavier Lim
Adam Poxon
Coach Grace Escott

South Orange
Cole Kalnza
Kolby Kreutz
Cameron LaBelle
Joey Patterson
Dominic Odenbach
Coach Jerry Kind

SOUTH BLACK
Brendan Herman
Kyle Johnston
Riley Frame
Karson Cook
Dylan Odenbach
Coach Leigh Young

The pins over average event debut in 2018

Central Silver
Dylan Pizzey
Jenson Wudkevich
Dakota Ekelund
Alexavier Lim
Adam Poxon
Coach Grace Escott

South Orange
Cole Kalnza
Kolby Kreutz
Cameron LaBelle
Joey Patterson
Dominic Odenbach
Coach Jerry Kind

South Black
Brendan Herman
Kyle Johnston
Riley Frame
Karson Cook
Dylan Odenbach
Coach Leigh Young