Find Past Provincial and National Champions
Click or select the group you wish to view
Find National Champions
Teams that won Nationals are highlighted and have a star (*) behind them
Do you have pictures of a winning team from a competition found on our website?
If so compare your picture with what we have (or don’t have) and if yours is a better picture, please send them to [email protected] or Tim Wiseman
When submitting a picture, please
- Check that we don’t already have it on the site
- Identify the event,
- The season,
- Members of the team shown from
- back row to front row
- listing bowlers listed left to right
- include coaches/manager names if you have them
We would love to add all this history to our website
Use the arrows to the right to select the Championship you are interested in
1985 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Bev Meyer(Gigliuk) | Roy Cunningham | |
Central | Southern | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
1985 – CENTRAL | 1985 – SOUTHERN * | 1985 – CALGARY * |
Bev Meyer | Bill Todd | Lorraine Gervais |
Germaine Knipple | Ken Kurtz | Lynn Holt |
Phyl Ward | Roy Cunningham | Mearle Lepla |
Billie Wood | Ryan Bader | Barry Ellert |
Carol Bradford | Tom Stevenson | Reggie Zwicker |
Nancy Gervais | Harry Topliffe | Dave Sanderson |
Louise Holmes (Coach) | Jerry Mezei (Coach) | Bob Miller |
Don Sim (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
1994 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Bev Gigliuk | Russ Baldwin | |
Central | Edmonton | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
1994 – EDMONTON * | 1994 – EDMONTON | 1994 – EDMONTON |
Lainie Mailer | Lynn Howell | Bruce Morter |
Tracy Boytel | Barrett Gamble | Ken Klassen |
Adele Burynuik | Russ Baldwin | Dwight Anderson |
Donna Heidinger | Clare Lakeman | John Martel |
Pam Ibach | Bob Bruneau | Marcy Clapp |
Lill Broda | Tom Stevenson | Carol Swartz |
Tom Boytel (Coach) | Ian Fraser (Coach) | Janice Jensen |
Danny Clapp (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
1996 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Jennifer Marshall | Steve Cummings | |
Calgary * | Edmonton | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
1996 – CALGARY * | 1996 – EDMONTON | 1996 – EDMONTON |
Jennifer Marshall | Steve Cummings | Leanne Eriksen |
Anne Norris | Bruce Morter | Brad Anderson |
Jeannette Beaulieu | Barrett Gamble | Sandra Helmer |
Judy Kanigan | Richard Salyzyn | Gerard Parker |
Annette Bruneau | Kevin Kohut | Lisa Hargrove |
Rachel McDonald | Brian Goodhope | John Martel |
Don Marshall (Coach) | Lynn Howell (Coach) | Len Madarash |
Dwight Anderson (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
1997 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Jennifer Marshall | Scott Laing | |
Calgary * | Calgary | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
1997 – CENTRAL | 1997 – CALGARY | 1997 – SOUTHERN |
Rhonda Barber | Roy Cunningham | Teri Holt |
Roxane Doyle | Colin Keir | Debbie Poirier |
Nancy Gervais | Scott Laing | Bobbi Verpy |
Bev Gigliuk | Brian Rossetti | Justin Bander |
Jeri-Lee Miller | Robert Shanas | Doug Campbell |
Lynn Miller | Joe Wood | Durwin Noble |
Lawrence Fobert (Coach) | Bob Edmonds (Coach) | Dan Rattai |
Jerry Kind (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
1998 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Penny Noble | Bruce Morter | |
Southern * | Edmonton | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
1998 – CALGARY | 1998 – EDMONTON * | 1998 – CALGARY |
Jennifer Marshall | Lynn Howell | Shannon Scott |
Rachel McDonald | Mike Tweedy | Judy Kanigan |
Susan Anderson | Bruce Morter | Linda Raymond |
Pamela Marshall | Brad Anderson | Bob Miller |
Anne Norris | Tom Stevenson | Scott Laing |
Debbie Boswell | Len Madarash | Don Sim |
Don Marshall (Coach) | Don MacIver (Coach) | Colin Keir |
Rick Wagner (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
2000 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Jennifer Marshall | Gene Ziebarth | |
Calgary | Central * | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
2000 – CALGARY | 2000 – EDMONTON * | 2000 – CALGARY * |
Jennifer Marshall | Tom Stevenson | Greg Koch |
Stacey Sanderson | Mark Jackson | Doug Goodman |
Brenda Closen | Gord Mattern | Len Pharoah |
Pamela Marshall | Bruce Morter | Tracy Ranta |
Debbie Boswell | Lynn Howell | Jeannette Doyle |
Rachel McDonald | Kevin Johnson | Gail Sweeny |
Don Marshall (Coach) | Don MacIver (Coach) | Wilf Kuss |
Fran Clarke (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
2003 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Tracy Smith | Tom Stevenson | |
Edmonton | Calgary | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
2003 – SOUTHERN | 2003 – EDMONTON * | 2003 – EDMONTON * |
Dianne Violini | Mark Jackson | Treena Neufeld |
Michele Cavanaugh | Jim Norkus | Sandra Helmer |
Kara Kurtz | Mark Johnstone | Cathie Pearson |
Penny Noble | Cassey Campbell | Curtis Kaplan |
Bobbi Sisko | Sean Smith | Tony Steere |
Colleen Gleed | Darrell Bradley | Bruce Morter |
Jack Smeed (Coach) | Don MacIver (Coach) | Lynn Howell (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
2010 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Dianne Violini | Mark Johnstone | |
Southern * | Edmonton | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
2010 – CALGARY | 2010 – EDMONTON * | 2010 – CALGARY |
Tracy Smith | Tim Wiseman | Colin Christensen |
Tracey Holdsworth | Mark Johnstone | Rick Heinrich |
Brenda McCannel | Bruce Morter | Kyle Greggain |
Stacey Sanderson | Brett Mapstone | Jennifer Ladan |
Jeri Lee Miller | Sean Heller | Pamela Wilson |
Melynda Bruneau | Dexter Wiseman | Beverley Magnus |
Geoff Wilson (Coach) | Lynn Howell (Coach) | Linda Raymond (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
2013 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Dianne Violini | Victor Fobert | |
Southern | Northern * | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
2013 – EDMONTON | 2013 – EDMONTON | 2013 – EDMONTON |
Michelle Hoyle | Brett Mapstone | Amanda Bell |
Heidi Mapstone | Tim Wiseman | Kristin Heller |
Halea DeSutter | Rimo Nestor | Jennifer Baldwin |
Jennifer Baker | Matt Schultz | Mark Graff |
Caity Shearer | Sean Smith | Bruce Morter |
Annette Campbell | Dexter Wiseman | Adam Kemp |
Gerry Anderson (Coach) | Cassey Campbell (Coach) | Lynn Howell (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
2017 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Bonnie McDonald | Mike Christmann | |
Northern | Southern | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
2017 – EDMONTON | 2017 – EDMONTON * | 2017 – CALGARY |
Michelle Hoyle | Adam Weber | Susan Anderson |
Rose Gigliuk | Freddie Tofflemire | Christine Pocza |
Michelle Heidinger | Adam Kemp | Chirstie Wright |
Caity Hicks | Tim Wiseman | Harvie Pocza |
Halea DeSutter | Sean Heller | Mark Polivchuk |
Julie Orobko | Evan Lacoursiere | Rick Heinrich |
Len Madarash (Coach) | Mike Lacourisere (Coach) | Geoff Wilson (Coach) |
* indicates won National Event
2019 Canadian National Aggregate Champions
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Jennifer Baker | Adam Weber | |
Edmonton | Edmonton * | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
2019 – EDMONTON * | 2019 – EDMONTON * | 2019 – EDMONTON |
Heidi Mapstone | Tim Wiseman | Brett Wren |
Jennifer Baker | Adam Weber | Brett Mapstone |
Michelle Heidinger | Dexter Wiseman | Adam Kempt |
Katy Rayner | Bradly Tytgat | Brittnee Lakusta |
Annette Campbell | Michael Marciano | Julie Orobko |
Rose Gigliuk | Curtis Dunis | Christine Wren |
Desiree Tytgat (Coach) | Lynn Howell (Coach) | Gerry Anderson (Coach) |
* Indicates Won National Event
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Jenna Lamoureux | Adam Weber | |
Edmonton * | Edmonton | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
Edmonton | Edmonton * | Calgary |
Jenna Lamoureux | Adam Weber | Beverly Magnus |
Heidi Mapstone | Tyler Tytgat | Deena Ritchie |
Julie Orobko | Tim Wiseman | Pamela Wilson |
Katie Rayner | Adam Kemp | Rob Wolfson |
Michelle Hoyle | Bradly Tytgat | Ian Howe |
Katelyn Ayoub | Brett Wren | Mike Herbert |
Len Madarash (Coach) | Lynn Howell (Coach) | Geoff Wilson (Coach) |
* Indicates Won National Event
Ladies Singles | Men’s Singles | |
Jenne Baker | Derek Home * | |
Central | Calgary | |
Ladies | Men | Mixed |
Edmonton * | Edmonton | Edmonton |
Jamie McAra | Adam Weber | Caity Hicks |
Jenna Lamoureux | Bradly Tytgat | Katelynn Ayoub |
Katie Rayner | Adam Kemp | Danielle DeBlois |
Julie Orobko | Tyler Tytgat | Aaron Arndt |
Heidi Mapstone | Jeremy Harasymchuk | Cody Steere |
Madison Jenkins | Dexter Wiseman | Brett Mapstone |
Desiree Amos (Tytgat) (Coach) | Lynn Howell (Coach) | Tim Wiseman (Coach) |
* Indicates Won National Event
Year | Champion | Zone |
1982 | Charleen Hodgins | Calgary |
1985 | Bev Meyer (Gigliuk) | Central |
1996 | Jennifer Marshall | Calgary |
1997 | Jennifer Marshall | Calgary |
1998 | Penny Noble | Southern |
2010 | Dianne Violini | Southern |
Covid 2020 – 2021 | ||
2022 | Jenna Lamoureux | Edmonton |
Year | Champion | Zone |
1976 | Stan Black | Calgary |
1977 | Jan Andersen | Central |
1981 | Darrell Lagler | Southern |
1999 | Bruce Morter | Edmonton |
2000 | Gene Ziebarth | Central |
2007 | Adam Weber | Calgary |
2013 | Victor Fobert | Northern |
2018 | Adam Weber | Edmonton |
2019 | Adam Weber | Edmonton |
Covid 2020 – 2021 | ||
2023 | Derek Home | Calgary |
1982 – CALGARY * Bonnie Clark Debbie Kingsmith Charleen Hodgins Fran Clarke Nancy Harris Tracy Findlater Coach: Shar Williams |
1994 – EDMONTON
1996 – CALGARY * Jennifer Marshall Anne Norris Jeannette Beaulieu Judy Kanigan Annette Bruneau Rachel McDonald Coach: Don Marshall |
2012 – EDMONTON *
2014 – CALGARY
2019 – EDMONTON
1975 – EDMONTON * Dwight Anderson Clare Lakeman Bob Leenders John Martel Bill Murphy Al Noppers Coach: Gene Gagnon |
1976 CALGARY
1985 – SOUTHERN *
1990 – EDMONTON *
1992 – CENTRAL * Doug Morrical Gene Ziebarth Tom Alford Lawrence Fobert Jan Andersen Harry George Coach: Ed Gabrielson |
1993 – CENTRAL
1998 – EDMONTON *
2000 – EDMONTON *
2001 – CENTRAL *
2001 – CENTRAL * Gene Ziebarth Vince Chartier Lawrence Fobert Gary Baird Brad Sinclair Bob Guthrie Coach: Eric Andersen |
2003 – EDMONTON *
2005 – CENTRAL *
2008 – EDMONTON *
2010 – EDMONTON *
2011 – CALGARY
2016 – CENTRAL *
2017 – EDMONTON *
2019 – EDMONTON *
2022 – EDMONTON
Year | Champion |
1974 | Edmonton |
Calgary contingent (shown for historical purposes) | |
1975 | Edmonton |
1976 | Calgary |
1977 | Southern |
1978 | Southern |
1979 | Edmonton |
1980 | Edmonton |
Year | Champion |
2020 | Cancelled due to Covid Pandemic |
2021 | Cancelled due to Covid Pandemic |
2022 | Edmonton |
2023 | Edmonton |
2024 | |
2025 | |
2026 | |
2027 | |
2028 | |
2029 |
Ladies Singles Champions
Year | Champion | Zone | Year | Champion | Zone | |
1974 | Ebba Anderson | Edmonton | 1975 | Shar Plato | Edmonton | |
1976 | Shar Plato | Edmonton | 1977 | Lyndell Brekko | Southern | |
1978 | Jan Bennett | Northern | 1979 | Gerry Anderson | Edmonton | |
1980 | Dianne Violini | Southern | 1981 | Diane Morrical | Central | |
1982 | Charleen Hodgins | Calgary * | 1983 | Bev Meyer (Gigliuk) | Central | |
1984 | Bev Meyer (Gigliuk) | Central * | 1985 | Bev Meyer (Gigliuk) | Central | |
1986 | Dianne Violini | Southern | 1987 | Bev Meyer (Gigliuk) | Central | |
1988 | Dianne Violini | Southern | 1989 | Bev Gigliuk | Central | |
1990 | Adele Burynuik | Northern | 1991 | Sharlene Waldorf | Northern | |
1992 | Susan Anderson | Calgary | 1993 | Adele Burynuik | Edmonton | |
1994 | Bev Gigliuk | Central | 1995 | Janice Lacoursiere | Edmonton | |
1996 | Jennifer Marshall | Calgary * | 1997 | Jennifer Marshall | Calgary * | |
1998 | Penny Noble | Southern * | 1999 | Jennifer Marshall | Calgary | |
2000 | Jennifer Marshall | Calgary | 2001 | Dianne Violini | Southern | |
2002 | Penny Noble | Southern | 2003 | Tracy Smith | Edmonton | |
2004 | Bobbi Sisko | Southern | 2005 | Bev Yaworenko | Calgary | |
2006 | Bev Yaworenko | Calgary | 2007 | Bobbi Sisko | Southern | |
2008 | Dianne Violini | Southern | 2009 | Michelle Hoyle | Edmonton | |
2010 | Dianne Violini | Southern * | 2011 | Bonnie McDonald | Northern | |
2012 | Tara Seitz | Southern | 2013 | Dianne Violini | Southern | |
2014 | Bonnie McDonald | Northern | 2015 | Bonnie McDonald | Northern | |
2016 | Tracy Smith | Calgary | 2017 | Bonnie McDonald | Northern | |
2018 | Kelsy Wilton | Calgary | 2019 | Jennifer Baker | Edmonton | |
2020 | Covid Pandemic | 2021 | Covid Pandemic | |||
2022 | Jenna Lamoureux * | Edmonton | 2023 | Jennifer Baker | Central |
* National Champion
Men’s Singles Champions
Year | Champion | Zone | Year | Champion | Zone | |
1974 | Bernie Sutton | Edmonton | 1975 | Doug Carritt | Central | |
1976 | Stan Black | Calgary | 1977 | Jan Andersen | Central * | |
1978 | Wilf Appel | Calgary | 1979 | Doug Morrical | Central | |
1980 | Larry Scheer | Northern | 1981 | Darrell Lagler | Southern * | |
1982 | Ray Sylvester | Northern | 1983 | Terry Farquharson | Calgary | |
1984 | Ken Norris | Calgary | 1985 | Roy Cunningham | Southern | |
1986 | Dwight Anderson | Edmonton | 1987 | Ken Malcomson | Southern | |
1988 | Mark Jackson | Central | 1989 | Mike DiPietro | Southern | |
1990 | Lynn Howell | Edmonton | 1991 | Greg Gigliuk | Central | |
1992 | Greg Dobbie | Northern | 1993 | Lawrence Fobert | Central | |
1994 | Russ Baldwin | Edmonton | 1995 | Doug Morrical | Central | |
1996 | Steve Cummings | Edmonton | 1997 | Scott Laing | Calgary | |
1998 | Bruce Morter | Edmonton | 1999 | Bruce Morter | Edmonton * | |
2000 | Gene Ziebarth | Central * | 2001 | Brian Murray | Northern | |
2002 | Ian Dobbie | Northern | 2003 | Tom Stevenson | Calgary | |
2004 | Ian Dobbie | Northern | 2005 | Tom Stevenson | Calgary | |
2006 | Rick Heinrich | Calgary | 2007 | Adam Weber | Calgary * | |
2008 | Lawrence Fobert | Central | 2009 | Gene Ziebarth | Central | |
2010 | Mark Johnstone | Edmonton | 2011 | Adam Weber | Calgary | |
2012 | Derek Home | Calgary | 2013 | Victor Fobert | Northern * | |
2014 | Gary Baird | Central | 2015 | Greg Gigliuk | Central | |
2016 | Adam Weber | Edmonton | 2017 | Mike Christmann | Southern | |
2018 | Adam Weber | Edmonton * | 2019 | Adam Weber | Edmonton * | |
2020 | Covid Pandemic | 2021 | Covid Pandemic | |||
2022 | Adam Weber | Edmonton | 2023 | Derek Home | Calgary * |
* National Champion
1974 – EDMONTON Ebba Anderson Ann Blackford Traudi Hesp Gerry Umphrey Marlene Gill Diane Kaptey Coach: Neils Jensen | 1975 – SOUTHERN* Isabelle Bergman Lyndell Brekko Sandra Hunt Linda Malcomson Anita Robinson Dianne Violini Coach: Roy Cunningham | |
1976 – SOUTHERN Lyndell Brekko Eleanor Dorigatti Louise Plato Anita Robinson Karlyn Spitzer Dianne Violini Coach: Steve Pedersen | 1977 – SOUTHERN Anita Robinson Linda Malcomson Lyndell Brekko Sandra Hunt Shar Williams Nadine Kovacs Coach: Vic Collomb | |
1978 – EDMONTON Marlene Gill Traudi Hesp Del Gagnon Erin O’Brien Darien McConaghie Betty Jensen Coach: Neils Jensen | 1979 – EDMONTON Gerry Anderson Pearl Hindle Freida Schadl Diana Long Erin O’Brien Traudi Hesp Coach: Gene Gagnon | |
1980 – EDMONTON Gerry Anderson Darien McConaghie Barb Masse Jeanette MacDonald Lynn Steinraths Pearl Hindle Coach: Gene Gagnon | 1981 – SOUTHERN Jeanette Smeed Lyndell Brekko Alice Kolibas Dianne Gehring Anita Robinson Dianne Violini Coach: Gus Plato | |
1982 – CALGARY * Bonnie Clark Debbie Kingsmith Charleen Hodgins Fran Clarke Nancy Harris Tracy Findlater Coach: Shar Williams | 1983 – SOUTHERN Dianne Violini Lyndell Brekko Gayle Stuber Jeanette Smeed Sandy Ferguson Shirley Burris Coach: Mike Violini | |
1984 – CENTRAL Bev Meyer Gale Morrical Germaine Knipple Billie Wood Geraldine Ford Sandy Barnes Coach: Louise Holmes | 1985 – CENTRAL Bev Meyer Germaine Knipple Phyl Ward Billie Wood Carol Bradford Nancy Gervais Coach: Louise Holmes | |
1986 – EDMONTON Alvina Brettnell Jacque Flach Sherry Lesyk Traudi Hesp Gerry Anderson Janice Jensen Coach: Don Gill | 1987 – NORTHERN Marie Blake Anita O’Callaghan Ivy Murray Gloria Unger Carol LaBoucane Betty Read Coach: Bill Francis | |
1988 – EDMONTON Traudi Hesp Lainie Mailer Alvina Brettnell Sharon Tarasoff Donna Dolinsky Brenda Blake Coach: Brian Goodhope | 1989 – SOUTHERN Dianne Violini Lori Kelly Penny Noble Pam Stonehouse Kathy Robertson Marg Lovin Coach: Mike Violini | |
1990 – CENTRAL Rhonda Barber Nancy Gervais Andrea Ratcliffe Lynn Miller Judy Grinde Leanne Eriksen Coach: Louise Holmes | 1991 – NORTHERN Rheva Dreger Milly McGregor Sharlene Waldorf Carol LaBoucane Ivy Murray Clara Loyer Coach: Gary Abrams | |
1992 – SOUTHERN Dianne Violini Michele Cavanaugh Lori Kelly Fran Kelly Penny Noble Thora Swan Coach: Mike Violini | 1993 – SOUTHERN Dianne Violini Penny Noble Lori Kelly Jeanette Smeed Hilary Davies Michele Cavanaugh Coach: Mike Violini | |
1994 – EDMONTON * Lainie Mailer Tracy Boytel Adele Burynuik Donna Heidinger Pam Ibach Lill Broda Coach: Tom Boytel | 1995 – SOUTHERN Cindy Christmann Penny Noble Jeanette Smeed Fran Kelly Michele Cavanaugh Dianne Violini Coach: Pat Elliott | |
1996 – CALGARY * Jennifer Marshall Anne Norris Jeannette Beaulieu Judy Kanigan Annette Bruneau Rachel McDonald Coach: Don Marshall | 1997 – CENTRAL Rhonda Barber Roxane Doyle Nancy Gervais Bev Gigliuk Jeri-Lee Miller Lynn Miller Coach: Lawrence Fobert | |
1998 – CALGARY Jennifer Marshall Rachel McDonald Susan Anderson Pamela Marshall Anne Norris Debbie Boswell Coach: Don Marshall | 1999 – EDMONTON Cathie Calarco Sandra Helmer Janice Lacoursiere Michelle Kohut-Whyte Tracy Smith Carol Swartz Coach: Tom Boytel | |
2000 – CALGARY Jennifer Marshall Stacey Sanderson Brenda Closen Pamela Marshall Debbie Boswell Rachel McDonald Coach: Don Marshall | 2001 – CALGARY Jennifer Marshall Tracy Ranta Jennifer Burgess Brenda Smud Susan Anderson Judy Kanigan Coach: Linda Raymond | |
2002 – CALGARY Jennifer Marshall Jennifer Burgess Stacey Sanderson Melinda Shilton Susan Anderson Judy Stratton Coach: Debbie Boswell | 2003 – SOUTHERN Dianne Violini Michele Cavanaugh Kara Kurtz Penny Noble Bobbi Sisko Colleen Gleed Coach: Jack Smeed | |
2004 – EDMONTON Heather Wellman Michelle Hoyle Larae Hurst Tracy Smith Heidi Andersen Michelle Gairdner Coach: Tom Boytel | 2005 – CALGARY Stacey Sanderson Shantelle Szuch Annette Bruneau Susan Anderson Brenda McCannel Bev Yaworenko Coach: Debbie Boswell | |
2006 – SOUTHERN Penny Hepfner Dianne Violini Michele Cavanaugh Bobbi Sisko Torrie Hinzman Susan Gartry Coach: Ken Kurtz | 2007 – EDMONTON Heidi Andersen Alison Roberts Michelle Hoyle Melanie O’Brien Janice Lacoursiere Sheena Owens Coach: Barett Gamble | |
2008 – CALGARY Tracy Smith Brittney Johnson Heather Owchar Jeri Lee Miller Bev Magnus Judy Stratton Coach: Geoff Wilson | 2009 – CALGARY Heather Owchar Tracy Smith Judy Stratton Pamela Wilson Beverley Magnus Brittney Johnson Coach: Geoff Wilson | |
2010 – CALGARY Tracy Smith Tracey Holdsworth Brenda McCannel Stacey Sanderson Jeri Lee Miller Melynda Bruneau Coach: Geoff Wilson | 2011 – CALGARY Beverley Magnus Jennifer Ladan Tracy Smith Annette Bruneau Sheena Owens Stacey Sanderson Coach: Brenda McCannel | |
2012 – EDMONTON Annette Campbell Halea Desutter Jennifer Baker Heidi Mapstone Melissa Werrell Christine Wren Coach: Gerry Anderson | 2013 – EDMONTON Michelle Hoyle Heidi Mapstone Halea DeSutter Jennifer Baker Caity Shearer Annette Campbell Coach: Gerry Anderson | |
2014 – CALGARY * Jennifer Ladan Beverley Magnus JeriLee Meadus Melynda Bruneau Sheena Owens Ann-Marie Wilton Coach: Tom Stevenson | 2015 – CALGARY Ann Marie Wilton Jessica Boundridge Deena Ritchie Kelsy Wilton Annette Bruneau Amber Ashton Coach: Harvie Pocza | |
2016 – EDMONTON Jennifer Baker Heidi Mapstone Caity Shearer Katie Harasymchuk Halea DeSutter Shae-Lyn Lanovaz Coach: Lori Thomas | 2017 – EDMONTON Michelle Hoyle Rose Gigliuk Michelle Heidinger Caity Hicks Halea DeSutter Julie Orobko Coach: Len Madarash | |
2018 – CALGARY Jennifer Ladan Stacey Sanderson Kelsy Wilton Ann-Marie Wilton Deena Ritchie Christine Pocza Coach: Harvie Pocza | 2019 – EDMONTON * Heidi Mapstone Jennifer Baker Michelle Heidinger Katy Rayner Annette Campbell Rose Gigliuk Coach: Desiree Tytgat | |
2020 Cancelled due to Covid pandemic | 2021 Cancelled due to Covid pandemic | |
2022 Edmonton Jenna Lamoureux Michelle Hoyle Katelynn Ayoub Heidi Mapstone Julie Orobko Katie Rayner Coach: Len Madarash | 2023 Edmonton Jamie McAra Jenna Lamoureux Katie Rayner Julie Orobko Heidi Mapstone Madison Jenkins Coach: Desiree Amos (Tytgat) | |
1974 – EDMONTON Ian Fraser Bob Leenders Dan Meilke Mel Miller Chris Runnalls Bernie Stotyn Coach: Jan Leenders | 1975 – EDMONTON * Dwight Anderson Clare Lakeman Bob Leenders John Martel Bill Murphy Al Noppers Coach: Gene Gagnon | |
1976 – CALGARY * Wilf Appel Dave Lewis Al Hong Gene Balone Larry Ellert Don Sim Coach: Tom Campbell | 1977 – SOUTHERN John Rempel Darrell Lagler Brian Stonehouse Les Dyke Steve Pedersen Ken King Coach: Bert Mezei | |
1978 – SOUTHERN Frank Fernetti Ken King Ken Kurtz Jack Rumsey Jack Smeed Brian Stonehouse Coach: Vic Collomb | 1979 – SOUTHERN Darrell Lagler Brian Stonehouse Ken Weitz Ken Kurtz Harry Topliffe Jack Smeed Coach: Jack Smeed | |
1980 – EDMONTON Clare Lakeman Marty Bush Bob Power Dwight Anderson Rod Jensen Mike Masse Coach: John Martel | 1981 – SOUTHERN Darrell Lagler Brian Stonehouse Ed Burwash Roy Cunningham Ken Malcomson Jack Smeed Coach: Don Gill | |
1982 – SOUTHERN Ed Burwash Frank Fernetti Ken Kurtz Roy Cunningham Duane Plato Owen Gottselig Coach: Jack Smeed | 1983 – CALGARY Don Sim Terry Farquharson Bob Miller Brian Rossetti Bob Bakos Ken Norris Coach: Doug Goodman | |
1984 – CENTRAL Greg Gigliuk Lawrence Fobert Jan Andersen Dave Nelson Bill Tronnes Gary Tunbridge Coach: Tom Alford | 1985 – SOUTHERN * Bill Todd Ken Kurtz Roy Cunningham Ryan Bader Tom Stevenson Harry Topliffe Coach: Jerry Mezei | |
1986 – EDMONTON Bob Leenders Bruce Morter Dwight Anderson Stan Hesp Gord McCutcheon Don MacDonald Coach: George Lund | 1987 – SOUTHERN Ken Malcomson Brent Chambers John Rempel Tom Baker Murray Westling Ken Kurtz Coach: Jack Smeed | |
1988 – EDMONTON Roy Kania Bruce Morter Bill Froehler Gerard Parker Dale Lorenz Stan Hesp Coach: Dwight Anderson | 1989 – CALGARY Don Sim Terry Farquharson Roy Cunningham Colin Keir Doug Goodman Brian Rossetti Coach: Wilf Kuss | |
1990 – EDMONTON * Brad Anderson Lynn Howell Roy Kania Bruce Morter Gerard Parker Stan Hesp Coach: Dwight Anderson | 1991 – CENTRAL Mark Jackson Greg Gigliuk Stan Skoye Lawrence Fobert Gene Ziebarth Tom Stevenson Coach: Tom Alford | |
1992 – CENTRAL * Doug Morrical Gene Ziebarth Tom Alford Lawrence Fobert Jan Andersen Harry George Coach: Ed Gabrielson | 1993 – CENTRAL * Jan Andersen Lawrence Fobert Mike Tweedy Mike DiPietro Greg Gigliuk Rollie Gervais Coach: Ed Gabrielson | |
1994 – EDMONTON Lynn Howell Barrett Gamble Russ Baldwin Clare Lakeman Bob Bruneau Tom Stevenson Coach: Ian Fraser | 1995 – CALGARY Brian Hill Doug Goodman Kevin Holdsworth Brian Rossetti Colin Keir Ken Norris Coach: Bob Edmonds | |
1996 – EDMONTON Steve Cummings Bruce Morter Barrett Gamble Richard Salyzyn Kevin Kohut Brian Goodhope Coach: Lynn Howell | 1997 – CALGARY Roy Cunningham Colin Keir Scott Laing Brian Rossetti Robert Shanas Joe Wood Coach: Bob Edmonds | |
1998 – EDMONTON * Lynn Howell Mike Tweedy Bruce Morter Brad Anderson Tom Stevenson Len Madarash Coach: Don MacIver | 1999 – CALGARY Colin Keir Danny Gomboc Len Pharoah Harvie Pocza Dave Alexander Brian Rossetti Coach: Shelley Struthers | |
2000 – EDMONTON * Tom Stevenson Mark Jackson Gord Mattern Bruce Morter Lynn Howell Kevin Johnson Coach: Don MacIver | 2001 – CENTRAL * Gene Ziebarth Vince Chartier Lawrence Fobert Gary Baird Brad Sinclair Bob Guthrie Coach: Eric Andersen | |
2002 – SOUTHERN Ken Malcomson Kurtis Deering Dan Rattai Jim Smeed Duane Plato Derek Lewicki Coach: Fred Anderson | 2003 – EDMONTON * Mark Jackson Jim Norkus Mark Johnstone Cassey Campbell Sean Smith Darrell Bradley Coach: Don MacIver | |
2004 – EDMONTON Mark Johnstone Steve Stasiuk Sean Smith Darrell Bradley Mark Jackson Marty Bush Coach: Lynn Howell | 2005 – CENTRAL * Brad Aasen Gary Baird Vince Chartier Lawrence Fobert Blair Pizzey Greg Gigliuk Coach: Mike Tweedy | |
2006 – CENTRAL Lawrence Fobert Geno Ziebarth Shelby Chrest Blair Pizzey Greg Gigliuk Brad Aasen Coach: Bob Guthrie | 2007 – CALGARY Rich Weber Adam Weber Rick Heinrich Len Pharoah Harvie Pocza TJ Carriere Coach: Linda Raymond | |
2008 – EDMONTON * Mark Johnstone Sean Heller Brett Wren Perry Gillam Bruce Morter Matt Schultz Coach: Lynn Howell | 2009 – SOUTHERN Rob Price Kurtis Deering Duane Plato Darren Bridge Dan Rattai Jim Vercammen Coach: Fred Anderson | |
2010 – EDMONTON * Tim Wiseman Mark Johnstone Bruce Morter Brett Mapstone Sean Heller Dexter Wiseman Coach: Lynn Howell | 2011 – CALGARY * Adam Weber TJ Carriere Mark Miller Danny Gomboc Eric Christensen Stevan Loertscher Coach: Brian Rossetti | |
2012 – EDMONTON Mark Johnstone Mike Lacoursiere Derek Gall Aaron Arndt Matt Schultz Brett Wren Coach: Lynn Howell | 2013 – EDMONTON Brett Mapstone Tim Wiseman Rimo Nestor Matt Schultz Sean Smith Dexter Wiseman Coach: Cassey Campbell | |
2014 – CALGARY Derek Home Kyle Greggain Harvie Pocza Eric Christensen Mark Miller Rick Heinrich Coach: Brenda McCannel | 2015 – CENTRAL Gary Baird Victor Fobert Greg Gigliuk Gene Ziebarth Brandon Cockburn Erik Kjos Coach: Lynn Howell | |
2016 – CENTRAL * Gary Baird Victor Fobert Karie Kreutz Shelby Chrest Erik Kjos Gene Ziebarth Coach: Greg Gigliuk | 2017 – EDMONTON * Adam Weber Freddie Tofflemire Adam Kemp Tim Wiseman Sean Heller Evan Lacoursiere Coach: Mike Lacourisere | |
2018 – CENTRAL Gary Baird Karie Kreutz Gene Ziebarth Harvey Von Hollen Justin Langrock Shelby Chrest Coach: Michael Tweedy | 2019 – EDMONTON * Tim Wiseman Adam Weber Dexter Wiseman Bradly Tytgat Michael Marciano Curtis Dunis Coach: Lynn Howell | |
2020 Cancelled due to Covid pandemic | 2021 Cancelled due to Covid pandemic | |
2022 – Edmonton Tyler Tytgat Adam Weber Tim Wiseman Adam Kemp Bradly Tytgat Brett Wren Coach: Lynn Howell | 2023 – Edmonton Adam Weber Bradly Tytgat Adam Kemp Tyler Tytgat Jeremy Harasymchuk Dexter Wiseman Coach: Lynn Howell | |
1974 – SOUTHERN * Ken Malcomson Linda Malcomson Steve Pedersen Jeanette Smeed Ken King Dianne Violini Roy Cunningham Coach: Jack Smeed | 1975 – EDMONTON John Blyth Ebba Anderson Rose Denman George Hawkins Barry Desnoyers Lynn Howell Joan Robertson Coach: Jan Leenders | |
1976 – CALGARY Sharon Capewell Chris MacKinnon Faylene Valdes Ron Sansom Tom Campbell Ray Miller Bob Miller Coach: Don Sim | 1977 – CALGARY Sharon Capewell Lorraine Gervais Eileen Ramsdale Stan Black Bob Miller Al Scheer Aldo Serblin Coach: Don Sim | |
1978 – SOUTHERN Eleanor Dorigatti Les Dyke Dianne Violini Lyndell Brekko Darwin Romanchuk Harry Topliffe Roy Cunningham Coach: Jack Smeed | 1979 – EDMONTON John Martel Darien McConaghie Dennis Klien Audrey Sakowsky Tom Alford Sherry Lesyk Lloyd Cox Coach: Stan Hesp | |
1980 – CALGARY Al Hong Marie Davidson Larry Ellert Tracy Koftinoff Doug Goodman Dennis Westover Hubert Kenda Coach: John Mathews | 1981 – SOUTHERN Ken Kurtz Harry Topliffe Bob Costanzo Frank Fernetti Janet Froehlich Alvina Cunningham Joanne Dewalt Coach: Jerry Mezei | |
1982 – CALGARY Dennis Westover Arlene Beerbaum Barb Douglas Greg Gigliuk Bob Miller Tom Anderson Dave Lewis Coach: Doug Goodman | 1983 – CALGARY Colin Keir Tom Anderson Greg Gigliuk Barry Martin Fran Jones Nancy Harris Helen Barry Coach: Shar Williams | |
1984 – CALGARY Tammy Richardson Barb Douglas Bea MacPhail Al Scheer Brian McGillivry Bill Schwalm Joe Wood Coach: Fran Clarke | 1985 – CALGARY * Lorraine Gervais Lynn Holt Mearle Lepla Barry Ellert Reggie Zwicker Dave Sanderson Bob Miller Coach: Don Sim | |
1986 – EDMONTON Roy Kania Pearl Hindle Brian Goodhope Janice Tipler Lynn Howell Diane Vickery Robin Powell Coach: Ian Fraser | 1987 – SOUTHERN Mike DiPietro Robin Stanton Durwin Noble Dan Rattai Lori Kelly Masa Goshinmon Pam Stonehouse Coach: Brian Stonehouse | |
1988 – CENTRAL * Lynn Miller Marg Sloan Geraldine Ford Greg Gigliuk Fred Milner Rollie Gervais Jan Andersen Coach: Tom Alford | 1989 – CENTRAL Nancy Gervais Lis Jorgensen Dianne Moore Stan Skoye Tom Alford Yves Vezina Lonnie Staples Coach: Bob Guthrie | |
1990 – CENTRAL Kathy Gabrielson Sandra Cockburn Marlene Gill Tom Stevenson Jan Andersen Tony Steere Bernie Fournier Coach: Don Gill | 1991 – NORTHERN Kathy Dyer Marilyn Gray Diane Nelson Wayne Adams Jerry Shepherd Brian Murray Ryan Gardner Coach: Jim Hohne | |
1991 Provincials Perfect Game | Durwin Noble’s Perfect Game Scoresheet | |
1992 – SOUTHERN * Dan Rattai Duane Plato Brian Stonehouse Harvey Martin Trudy Kurtz Shelly Mayer Lyndell Brekko Coach: Frank Fernetti | 1993 – EDMONTON Brian Goodhope Doug Key Dwight Anderson John Martel Janice Jensen Tracy Boytel Sharon Tarasoff Coach: Danny Clapp | |
1994 – EDMONTON Bruce Morter Ken Klassen Dwight Anderson John Martel Marcy Clapp Carol Swartz Janice Jensen Coach: Danny Clapp | 1995 – EDMONTON Michelle Hoyle Tracy Boytel Adele Burynuik Barrett Gamble Randy Clarke Lynn Howell Danny Clapp Coach: Tom Boytel | |
1996 – EDMONTON Leanne Eriksen Brad Anderson Sandra Helmer Gerard Parker Lisa Hargrove John Martel Len Madarash Coach: Dwight Anderson | 1997 – SOUTHERN Teri Holt Debbie Poirier Bobbi Verpy Justin Bander Doug Campbell Durwin Noble Dan Rattai Coach: Jerry Kind | |
1998 – CALGARY Shannon Scott Judy Kanigan Linda Raymond Bob Miller Scott Laing Don Sim Colin Keir Coach: Rick Wagner | 1999 – CALGARY Annette Bruneau Pamela Marshall Sandra Murray Roy Cunningham Terry Farquharson Rick Wagner Bob Miller Coach: Doug Goodman |
2000 – CALGARY * Greg Koch Doug Goodman Len Pharoah Tracy Ranta Jeannette Doyle Gail Sweeny John Drnasin Coach: Fran Clarke | 2001 – CALGARY Stacey Sanderson Annette Bruneau Debbie BoswelI Derek Home Greg Koch Terry Smithson Rich Weber Coach: Rick Nowosad | |
2002 – CALGARY * Rachel McDonald Annette Bruneau Shelley Slator Rich Weber Tom Stevenson Robert Wolfson TJ Carriere Coach: Brian Rossetti | 2003 – EDMONTON * Treena Neufeld Sandra Helmer Cathie Pearson Curtis Kaplan Tony Steere Bruce Morter Coach: Lynn Howell In 2003, the mixed team size was reduced to six bowlers. | |
2004 – CENTRAL Mike Tweedy Vince Chartier Rollie Gervais Tricia Mantai Andrea Leavitt Rhonda Barber Coach: Dale Holfeld | 2005 – EDMONTON Barry Urquhart Mike Lacoursiere Greg Amundson Heather Wellman Treena Neufeld Christine Linnen Coach: Dwight Anderson | |
2006 – CALGARY Jennifer Ladan Judy Stratton Melinda Shilton TJ Carriere Robert Wolfson Adam Weber Coach: Brian Rossetti | 2007 – EDMONTON Tina Arychuk Annette Gamborski Melissa Werrell Mike Lacoursiere Chance Anderson Perry Gillam Coach: Cisco Beyersbergen | |
2008 – CALGARY Jennifer Ladan Brenda McCannel Alyssa Madsen TJ Carriere Al Kosciuk Adam Weber Coach: Linda Raymond | 2009 – SOUTHERN * Brenda Verpy Colleen Floberg Terri Holt Brett Wren Mike Hirsche Jim Smeed Coach: Mike Fernetti | |
2010 – CALGARY Colin Christensen Rick Heinrich Kyle Greggain Jennifer Ladan Pamela Wilson Beverley Magnus Coach: Linda Raymond | 2011 – CALGARY Rich Weber Tom Stevenson Derek Home Alyssa Madsen Brittney Johnson Olsen Linda Raymond Coach: Debbie Boswell | |
2012 – EDMONTON Brett Mapstone Brad Aasen Darrell Bradley Caity Shearer Michelle Hoyle Kristin Pitman Coach: Cassey Campbell | 2013 – EDMONTON Amanda Bell Kristin Heller Jennifer Baldwin Mark Graff Bruce Morter Adam Kemp Coach: Lynn Howell | |
2014 – EDMONTON Jesse Bouchard Adam Kemp Brett Mapstone Shannon Roden Annette Campbell Halea DeSutter Coach: Cassey Campbell | 2015 – CALGARY Eric Christensen Rick Heinrich Bryan Hirst Brittney Johnson Melynda Bruneau Beverley Magnus Coach: Tom Stevenson | |
2016 – EDMONTON * Chris Hyslop Mike Lacoursiere Matt Schultz Rose Gigliuk Melissa Werrell Michelle Hoyle Coach: Casey Campbell | 2017 – CALGARY Susan Anderson Christine Pocza Chirstie Wright Harvie Pocza Mark Polivchuk Rick Heinrich Coach: Geoff Wilson | |
2018 – CALGARY Mark Polivchuk Parker Anderson Rick Heinrich Maria Dalton Judy Stratton Beverley Magnus Coach: Brenda McCannel | 2019 – EDMONTON Brett Wren Brett Mapstone Adam Kempt Brittnee Lakusta Julie Orobko Christine Wren Coach: Gerry Anderson | |
2020 Cancelled due to Covid pandemic | 2021 Cancelled due to Covid pandemic | |
2022 – Calgary Pamela Wilson Bev Magnus Deena Ritchie Robert Wolfson Mike Herbert Ian Howe Coach: Geoff Wilson | 2023 – Edmonton Caity Hicks Katelynn Ayoub Danielle DeBlois Aaron Arndt Cody Steere Brett Mapstone Coach: Tim Wiseman | |
Click the link to download an Excel file of all the information.